Header

Round 9
(& O Plate)
11 Oct.

Enter online >
Get membership form >
MSUK Covid-19 Info >

The list of those drivers who have won trohpies this year are in the list below. Please do try and attend the awards ceremony on Friday 5th December to pick yours up.
Tickets are available at the circuit where a food order can also be placed.

 

2014 TROPHY WINNERS
IAME CADET
Winner – William Elswood : Trophy & Replica
HONDA CADET
Winner – Guy Cunnington : Trophy & Replica
Runner-Up – Archie Brown : Trophy & Replica
3rd – Ben Burgess – Trophy & Replica
4th – Ryan Taylor-Trueman : Replica Only
5th – Alex Eades : Replica Only
MINI MAX
Winner – Tommy Foster : Trophy & Replica
Runner-Up – Harry Gooding : Trophy & Replica
3rd – Daniel Lamport : Trophy & Replica
JUNIOR ROTAX
Winner – Shanaka Clay : Trophy & Replica
Runner-Up – Harry Ward : Trophy & Replica
JUNIOR TKM
Winner – Harry Millward : Trophy & Replica
Runner-Up – Alex Rees – Trophy & Replica
Third Place – Cole Edwards – Trophy & Replica
SENIOR TKM EXTREME
Winner – Charlie Bruce-White  : Trophy & Replica
Runner-Up – Michael Eastwell : Trophy & Replica
3rd – Tom Hackett : Trophy & Replica
4th – Luke Barton : Replica
SENIOR ROTAX
Winner – James Moorcroft : Trophy & Replica
SENIOR ROTAX 177
Winner – Josh Brooks : Trophy & Replica
SENIOR ROTAX 177 MASTERS
Winner – Rob Price : Trophy & Replica
Posted in News | Comments Off on Attention all 2014 Championship Winners and Runners up!
northwest northeast southwest southeast


Latest Results:

Round 8:
All Results

Round 7:
All Results

Round 6:
All Results


Results Archive:
All Results

Find CPKC on:

Find CPKC on Facebook
Find CPKC on Youtube
Find CPKC on Twitter

Contact CPKC:

Clay Pigeon Kart Club
Clay Pigeon Raceway
Wardon Hill, Dorchester
Dorset, DT2 9PW

Competition Secretary:
Paul Skipp
Tel: 07443 956053
Email: comp_sec@claypigeonkartclub.com

The Circuit:

Clay Pigeon Raceway
Wardon Hill, Dorchester
Dorset, DT2 9PW
Tel: 01935 83713
Web: www.claypigeonraceway.com
Email: enquiries@claypigeonraceway.com