Header

Round 9
(& O Plate)
11 Oct.

Enter online >
Get membership form >
MSUK Covid-19 Info >

INCORPORATING NKRA GRANDE FINALS 2014  &  

RAFMSA INTER-SERVICE CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

 

SCRUTINEERING                  16.30 (WITH JOHN BARTON, LOCATION TBC)                  

SIGNING ON SATURDAY   17.00 (IN RACE CONTROL, EXCLUDES RAF PREMIERE)

SIGNING ON SUNDAY         08.00 – 09.00 (IN RACE CONTROL, ALL CLASSES)

SCRUTINEERING                   08.00 – 09.00

DRIVERS BRIEFING              09.00

 

PRACTICE ORDER – (3 LAPS) – 09.30.

CADETS LIBRE – ODDS

CADETS LIBRE – EVENS

MINI MAX

JUNIOR MAX

JUNIOR TKM & JUNIOR BLUE

SENIOR TKM

SENIOR BLUE

ALL SENIOR ROTAX & X30

RAF PREMIERE

TYRO  (5 LAPS)

RACE ORDER

HEATS:  6 MINUTES + 1 LAP

CADET LIBRE                                          1                    10                           20               26  !!

MINI MAX                                                2                    11                            21

JUNIOR ROTAX                                    3                    12                           22

JUNIOR TKM                                          4                   13                           23

JUNIOR BLUE (9 MINS + 1 LAP)    –                   14                            24

SENIOR BLUE (9 MINS + 1 LAP)    5                    15                           –

RAF PREMIERE                                   6                    16                           25

ALL SENIOR ROTAX X30                 7                    17                          27

SENIOR TKM                                         8                    18

TYRO                                                        9                    19                           29

LUNCH BREAK – 15 MINUTES (time permitting!) 

CADET  LIBRE ‘B’ FINAL (6 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                           30

‘A’ FINALS

SENIOR BLUE (12 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                                           31

JUNIOR BLUE      (12 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                                      32

MINI MAX  (10 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                                                 33

JUNIOR ROTAX (10 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                                      34

JUNIOR TKM (10 Minutes +  1 Lap)                                                          35

CADET LIBRE (10 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                                          36

RAF PREMIERE  (10 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                                      37

ALL SENIOR ROTAX & X30 (10 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                38

SENIOR TKM (10 Minutes + 1 Lap)                                                           39

TYRO  (10 Mins + 1 lap)                                                                                40

 

KEEPING TO THESE TIMES IS VITAL AND YOUR CO-OPERATION IS GREATLY APPRECIATED.  HIRE TRANSPONDERS WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR COLLECTION AT SIGNING-ON SATURDAY EVENING. PLEASE HAVE YOUR £10 FEE READY IN ADVANCE. THANKS & GOOD LUCK! CPKC

Posted in News | Comments Off on ROUND 7 RACE ORDER ~ SUNDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER 2014
northwest northeast southwest southeast


Latest Results:

Round 8:
All Results

Round 7:
All Results

Round 6:
All Results


Results Archive:
All Results

Find CPKC on:

Find CPKC on Facebook
Find CPKC on Youtube
Find CPKC on Twitter

Contact CPKC:

Clay Pigeon Kart Club
Clay Pigeon Raceway
Wardon Hill, Dorchester
Dorset, DT2 9PW

Competition Secretary:
Paul Skipp
Tel: 07443 956053
Email: comp_sec@claypigeonkartclub.com

The Circuit:

Clay Pigeon Raceway
Wardon Hill, Dorchester
Dorset, DT2 9PW
Tel: 01935 83713
Web: www.claypigeonraceway.com
Email: enquiries@claypigeonraceway.com